Financial Information

TVO aware of the importance of the adequacy, accuracy, inclusively, timely and transparency of disclosure, thus It will be useful in making investment and managing decisions for all stakeholders.

Sale Income
(Unit: Million Bath)
Net profit
(Unit: Million Bath)
Total Asset
(Unit: Million Bath)

Financial Highlights (Unit: Million Bath)

Period
as of
Y/E '16
31/12/2016
Y/E '17
31/12/2017
Y/E '18
31/12/2018
Y/E' 19
31/12/2019
Q2'20
30/06/2020
Financial Data
Assets 11,083.0611,615.0511,038.0011,765.5511,372.81
Liabilities 2,167.313,048.732,192.572,716.251,938.59
Equity 8,542.638,188.498,468.878,664.659,027.76
Paid-up Capital 808.61808.61808.61808.61808.61
Revenue 28,346.9124,805.0525,326.1323,802.3012,364.61
Net Profit 2,754.621,326.761,867.441,410.53834.27
EPS (Baht) 3.411.642.311.741.03
Financial Ratio
ROA(%) 30.5813.9620.3715.8818.50
ROE(%) 34.2615.8622.4216.4718.38
Net Profit Margin(%) 9.725.357.375.936.75

Financial Statements

Financial Statement Quarter 2/2020 (Reviewed)Download
Financial Statement Quarter 1/2020 (Reviewed)Download
Financial Statements 2019Download
Financial Statements 3Q/19Download
Financial Statements 2Q/19Download
Financial Statements 1Q/19Download
Financial Statements 2018Download
Financial Statements 3Q/18Download
Financial Statements 2Q/18Download
Financial Statements 1Q/18Download
Financial Statements 2017Download
Financial Statements 3Q/17Download
Financial Statements 2Q/17Download
Financial Statements 1Q/17Download
Financial Statements 2016Download
Financial Statements 3Q/16Download
Financial Statements 2Q/16Download
Financial Statements 1Q/16Download
Financial Statements 2015Download
Financial Statements 3Q/15Download
Financial Statements 2Q/15Download
Financial Statements 1Q/15Download

Management Discussion & Analysis

Management Discussion and Analysis Quarter 2 Ending 30 Jun 2020Download
Management Discussion and Analysis Quarter 1 Ending 31 Mar 2020Download
Management Discussion and Analysis 2019Download
Management Discussion & Analysis 3Q/19Download
Management Discussion & Analysis 2Q/19Download
Management Discussion & Analysis 1Q/19Download
Management Discussion & Analysis 2018Download
Management Discussion & Analysis 3Q/18Download
Management Discussion & Analysis 2Q/18Download
Management Discussion & Analysis 1Q/18Download
Management Discussion & Analysis 2017Download
Management Discussion & Analysis 3Q/17Download
Management Discussion & Analysis 2Q/17Download
Management Discussion & Analysis 1Q/17Download
Management Discussion & Analysis 2016Download
Management Discussion & Analysis 3Q/16Download
Management Discussion & Analysis 2Q/16Download
Management Discussion & Analysis 2015Download
Management Discussion & Analysis 3Q/15Download
Headquarter

149 Ratchadapisek Road (Thapra-Taksin) Bukkhalow Thonburi Bangkok 10600

Factory

81/7 Moo 1, Tambon Thaiyawas Nakorn Chaisri District, Nakorn Pathom Province 73120

CONTACT

+66 2 477 9020
info@tvothai.com